← Back
Timmy & Tommy

Timmy & Tommy

Character:
Timmy & Tommy
Game Series:
Animal Crossing
Amiibo Series:
Animal Crossing
Type:
Card
Release Date:
10/05/2021

About

Timmy & Tommy is a character from Animal Crossing. This Timmy & Tommy figure from the Animal Crossing series represents Timmy & Tommy as they appear in Nintendo's gaming universe, bringing unique gameplay interactions and collectible value to amiibo enthusiasts.

Regional Release Dates

North America
October 05, 2021
Japan
October 05, 2021
Europe
October 05, 2021
Australia
October 05, 2021

Price Chart

Loose $20 +17% over chart range
NIB $35 -8% over chart range
Confidence High 35 listing matchs

Marketplace Snapshot Trend

Loose NIB
Jun 29 loose $17 Jun 29 NIB $38 Jul 1 loose $20 Jul 1 NIB $38 Jul 4 loose $20 Jul 4 NIB $35
Jul 4 Loose $20 NIB $35
Jul 1 Loose $20 NIB $38
Jun 29 Loose $17 NIB $38

Prices are estimates from marketplace snapshots, not appraisals or guaranteed sale values. Check listing condition, shipping, region, and seller details before buying.

View eBay listings

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of amiibo is Timmy & Tommy?

Timmy & Tommy is a card amiibo.

What game series is the Timmy & Tommy amiibo from?

The Timmy & Tommy amiibo is from the Animal Crossing series.

Which amiibo series does Timmy & Tommy belong to?

Timmy & Tommy is part of the Animal Crossing amiibo series.

When was the Timmy & Tommy amiibo released?

The Timmy & Tommy amiibo was released in North America on October 05, 2021, Japan on October 05, 2021, Europe on October 05, 2021, Australia on October 05, 2021.

Comments

Loading comments…