← Back
Yoshi - Golf

Yoshi - Golf

Character:
Yoshi
Game Series:
Mario Sports Superstars
Amiibo Series:
Mario Sports Superstars
Type:
Card
Release Date:
03/24/2017

About

Yoshi is Mario's loyal dinosaur companion, known for his long tongue, egg-laying ability, and cheerful nature. This Mario Sports Superstars series amiibo represents Yoshi in their role as a fighter or character across Nintendo's gaming universe.

Regional Release Dates

North America
March 24, 2017
Japan
March 30, 2017
Europe
March 10, 2017
Australia
March 11, 2017

Price Chart

Loose Pending Opened or out of box
NIB $23 0% over chart range
Confidence Low 2 listing matchs

Marketplace Snapshot Trend

Loose NIB
Jun 29 NIB $23 Jul 1 NIB $23 Jul 4 NIB $23
Jul 4 Loose pending NIB $23
Jul 1 Loose pending NIB $23
Jun 29 Loose pending NIB $23

Prices are estimates from marketplace snapshots, not appraisals or guaranteed sale values. Check listing condition, shipping, region, and seller details before buying.

View eBay listings

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of amiibo is Yoshi - Golf?

Yoshi - Golf is a card amiibo.

What game series is the Yoshi - Golf amiibo from?

The Yoshi - Golf amiibo is from the Mario Sports Superstars series.

Which amiibo series does Yoshi - Golf belong to?

Yoshi - Golf is part of the Mario Sports Superstars amiibo series.

When was the Yoshi - Golf amiibo released?

The Yoshi - Golf amiibo was released in North America on March 24, 2017, Japan on March 30, 2017, Europe on March 10, 2017, Australia on March 11, 2017.

Comments

Loading comments…